Home |  Contact Us
News Category:  Club News

2019 Track and Field Fixtures List
Last edited: Friday June 21st 2019
This list will be continually updated :-

Masters - 17th March Half Marathon (Qualifier) Fleet
Open - Saturday 23rd March 2019 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC Winter Warm-up
(Entries must be received by the Closing Date: Monday 18th March https://sites.google.com/site/bwfacopenmeetings/home)
Open - *CANCELLED* Sunday 7th April Warrington Open
Open - 7th April Deeside Open
Masters - 7th April Marathon (Qualifier)Manchester
Open - Sunday 7th & 22nd April Trafford Medal Meetings
Open - Saturday 13th April Macclesfield Open Meeting
Open - Saturday 13th April Liverpool Jumps & Throws
Open - Sunday 14th April Wigan & District Robin Park
Open - Sunday 14th April Wirral AC Bebington Oval
Masters - 14th April Marathon (Qualifier)Brighton
England - 14th April English 10k Road Race @ Brighton
Northern - 24th April Northern 10000m Track
YDL - Saturday 27th April YDL North West 3S @ Wrexham
Trafford Grand Prix - 30th April Distance & Throws
Trafford Grand Prix - 21st May Sprints & Jumps
Open - 6th & 27th May Trafford Medal Meetings
Schools - Round 1 Schools Cup May 7-17
Cheshire League - Saturday 4th May Cheshire League 1 (TBC @ Connahs Quay)
Open - Monday 6th May Lancaster Open Medal Meeting (entries open in Feb time via website & FB page)
County - Sat/Sun 11th & 12th May Cheshire County Track & Field Championships @ Warrington
England - 11th May England 5k Road Race @ Ipswich
Trafford Grand Prix - 14th May Distance & Throws
YDL - Saturday 18th May YDL North West 3S @ Trafford
Masters - 18th May British Road Relays
Masters - 19th May Half Marathon (Qualifier) Plymouth
Masters - 28th May Team 10k Birmingham
County - Sunday 2nd June Cheshire Track Relay Championships @ Crewe
Northern - 1, 2nd June Northern Seniors @ Sportcity Manchester
Masters - 2nd June Half Marathon (Qualifier) Hull
Masters - 2nd June 19 Miles Road Bletchworth
England - English 10000m Track @ Walthamstow
Schools - 5th - 19th June Regional Finals Schools Cup
Schools - Saturday 8th June Cheshire Schools Track & Field Championships @ Warrington
Trafford Grand Prix - 11th June Sprints & Jumps
Schools - Saturday 15th June Mason Trophy @ Birmingham
Masters - 16th June 5K Road Horwich
Trafford Grand Prix - 18th June Distance & Throws
YDL - Saturday 22nd June YDL North West 3S @ Sport City (hosted by Manchester Harriers)
Masters - 23rd June Northern Masters Club Champs Bury
Schools - Monday 24th June Cheshire Schools Minors (yr 7) @ Warrington
Trafford Grand Prix - 25th June Sprints & Jumps
England - 22-23 June England U23/U20 Champs
Masters - 29,30 June Northern Championships Hull
Open - 29th June U15s and below - Stockport Summer Quadrathlon
Masters - 30 June 30K Trail Championships Gravesend
Cheshire League - Saturday 6th July Cheshire League 2 (TBC @ Ellesmere Port)
Schools - July 6th English Schools Cup Final
Northern - July 7th Inter County U15-U17 @ Middlesbrough
Masters - July 7th Half Marathon Championships Ashbourne
Trafford Grand Prix - 9th July Distance & Throws
Northern - July 11th 5k Road Race @ Sunderland
Schools - July 12,13 English Schools Champs
Trafford Grand Prix - 16th July Sprints & Jumps
YDL - Saturday 20th July YDL North West 3S @ Warrington (hosted by Warrington AC)
Schools - July 20th SIAB International Champs
Trafford Grand Prix - 23rd July Distance & Throws
Masters - July 24th Northern 5,000m Track Ashton-under-Lyne
England - July 27-28 England Senior Champs & CAU
Cheshire League - Sunday 4th August Cheshire League 3 (TBC @ Trafford)
Trafford Grand Prix - 6th August Distance & Throws
Masters - August 10,11 British Championships Birmingham
Northern - 17, 18 August Northern T&F Champs U13-U17 @ Wavertree
Open - Sunday 11th August Warrington Open
England - Sunday 11th August 5 Miles Road Road @ Preston
Trafford Grand Prix - 20th August Distance & Throws
Open - 26 August Trafford Medal Meeting
Open - Saturday 31st August Southport & Waterloo
Masters - 1st September Team Half Marathon Birmingham
Cheshire League - Sunday 1st September Cheshire League 4 (TBC @ Ellesmere Port)
England - 31 Aug / 1 Sept England Age Groups U15-U17 @ Bedford
Trafford Grand Prix - 3rd September Distance & Throws
WAC - Club Championships Part 1 (U9-U13) - Monday 9th September
WAC - Club Championships Part 2 (U9-U13) - Monday 16th September
Masters - 21st September British 10,000m Track Maidenhead